8.5
Based on 126 reviews

The Mansion On Royal

Offering a convenience store and a luggage room, the comfortable The Mansion On Royal Hotel New Orleans lies in the Faubourg Marigny district of New Orleans, 1.8 miles from the multi-building National WWII Museum, ideal for those who are pursuing cultural tourism. Located in proximity to St. Roch Market New Orleans, this 3-star hotel with views of the garden is well-known for its amenities including an outdoor hot tub and a spa bathtub.

The friendly museum "Audubon Butterfly Garden and Insectarium" lies around 10 minutes' drive away, while the circa-1823 apothecary "New Orleans Pharmacy Museum" is merely 13 minutes' walk from the hotel. Sports fans can also visit the immense indoor stadium "Mercedes-Benz Superdome", 1.9 miles from the Mansion On Royal, and take their families to the immense Audubon Aquarium of the Americas, which is 1.5 miles away. Royal Street is within a few blocks of this property. The hotel is also 1.9 miles from Union train station, and 15 minutes' driving distance from New Orleans Lakefront airport.

The Mansion On Royal New Orleans has 11 rooms with a seating area. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with coffee and tea makers are provided. The rooms also feature a fridge and glassware for added comfort. The modern private bathrooms come with a hairdryer and bath sheets.

The Mansion On Royal Hotel offers a daily continental breakfast. New Orleans Cake Cafe & Bakery is adjacent to the accommodation, about a 5-minute walk away.

Book The Mansion On Royal New Orleans

General information

Contact information

2438 Royal Street, New Orleans, United States;

The Mansion On Royal reservations available at 'rooms'

The Mansion On Royal phone number isn't available on our site, if you want to call The Mansion On Royal visit site of a hotel

The Mansion On Royal Location

 2438 Royal Street, New Orleans, United States

The Mansion On Royal Hotel Deals

8.5 logo

Review score

Based on 126 reviews

logo

Write a quick review

Your rating

(/10)
Please enter your name
Please enter a valid email address

Main Features

Express check-in/ -out

Jacuzzi

Cots

Air conditioning

No pets allowed

The Mansion On Royal Amenities

  • General

    No smoking on site
  • Internet access
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • 24-hour security
  • Luggage storage
  • Smoke detectors
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Dining

    Shared kitchen
  • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
  • Picnic area/ Tables
  • Leisure & Sports

    Beach umbrellas
  • Garden area
  • Leisure/ TV room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Room Amenities

    Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Sitting area
  • Terrace
  • Garden furniture
  • Tea and coffee facilities
  • Dining table
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • Cots
  • Parquet floor

The Mansion On Royal Offers

Rooms

Frequently asked questions

  • The Mansion On Royal offers high speed internet access in public areas.
  • It will take you a 15-minute walk to get from Mansion On Royal to the city centre.
  • The closest airport is New Orleans Lakefront and it is placed within 0.5 miles from The Mansion On Royal New Orleans.
  • Popular spots near The Mansion On Royal include Morial Convention Center, City Park, Jackson Square, among others.
  • Restaurants near The Mansion On Royal New Orleans include Cru by Chef Marlon Alexander and Silk Road Restaurant & Wine Bar.
  • Payment methods available in The Mansion On Royal include American Express, Visa and Mastercard.
  • The Mansion On Royal New Orleans provides such facilities as a free parking lot and a Jacuzzi.
  • Some rooms of Mansion On Royal welcome guests with the following facilities:
    • a coffeemaker
    • a work desk
    • climate control
    • smoke detectors
    • a separate toilet
    .
  • Yes, The Mansion On Royal can arrange bus shuttle.
  • Yes, some rooms of The Mansion On Royal New Orleans do have an workspace.
  • Yes, The Mansion On Royal does offer baggage storage.
  • Yes, smoking is allowed in designated smoking areas of The Mansion On Royal New Orleans.